Scott Goldie, Oban Camanachd

The funeral of Scott Goldie, who played for Oban Camanachd Under 14’s and Under 17’s, and who tragically died last week will be held on Tuesday 22nd April at Oban ...Read More

Shinty/Hurling Challenge Match

Badenoch U17’s are playing Naomh Mearnóg, from Portmarnock in North County Dublin, in a cross codes shinty v hurling match at The Dell, Kingussie on Sunday 20th April at 2.30pm.  ...Read More

2014 Televised Shinty Matches

The Camanachd Association is pleased to have reached agreement with MG ALBA for six matches to be televised on BBC ALBA during the current season, these are: RBS MacTavish Cup ...Read More

Michael MacLean, Kinlochshiel

Michael MacLean died peacefully on Thursday 10th April in Inverness after a short illness. Michael who lived in Galway, Ireland was an outstanding player in the late Sorley MacLean’s successful ...Read More

James (Larry) Forgrieve, Oban Celtic

Larry Forgrieve died peacefully on Saturday 5th April. Larry was a member of the respected Oban Celtic team for 3 decades and won Camanachd Cup Medals in 1949, 1954 and ...Read More

This webpage requires Flash and it appears that you do not have it installed

  Orion Group Premiership GP W P
 1 Lovat 6 6 12
 2 Newtonmore 5 4 8
 3 Kingussie 5 3 7
 4 Glenurquhart 5 2 5
 5 Kyles Athletic 5 1 4
 6 Kinlochshiel 6 1 2
 7 Lochaber 3 0 1
 8 Inveraray 5 0 1
  Marine Harvest National Division GP W P
 1 Oban Camanachd 4 3 6
 2 Caberfeidh 3 2 4
 3 Kilmallie 2 2 4
 4 Beauly 5 2 4
 5 Fort William 1 1 2
 6 Glasgow Mid Argyll 4 1 2
 7 Glenorchy 3 1 2
 8 Bute 2 0 -2
  Marine Harvest North Division 1 GP W P
 1 Skye 3 3 6
 1 Newtonmore 5 3 6
 3 Glenurquhart 5 2 5
 4 Kingussie 5 2 5
 5 Strathglass 2 2 4
 6 Inverness 5 1 4
 7 Beauly 5 2 4
 8 Lovat 4 0 0
  Marine Harvest North Division 2 GP W P
 1 Glengarry 3 3 6
 2 Fort William 3 2 4
 3 Boleskine 5 2 4
 4 Skye 3 1 2
 5 Lochaber 3 1 2
 6 Kinlochshiel 3 1 1
 7 Aberdeen Uni 2 0 1
 8 Lochcarron 0 0 0
  Marine Harvest North Division 3 GP W P
 1 Caberfeidh 5 3 7
 2 Strathspey 5 3 7
 3 Lochbroom 5 2 6
 4 Kilmallie 5 2 5
 5 Lewis 5 1 3
 6 Inverness 5 1 2
  Marine Harvest South Division 1 GP W P
 1 Kyles Athletic 4 1 4
 2 Ballachulish 2 1 3
 3 Aberdour 2 1 3
 3 Kilmory 2 1 3
 5 Lochside Rovers 3 0 2
 6 Strachur 3 0 2
 7 Oban Celtic 1 0 1
 8 Taynuilt 1 0 0
  Marine Harvest South Division 2 GP W P
 1 Col Glen 7 4 9
 2 Tayforth 5 4 9
 3 Glasgow Mid Argyll 6 4 8
 4 Inveraray 5 3 8
 5 Bute 5 2 4
 6 Ballachulish 4 1 2
 7 Glenorchy 5 1 2
 8 Aberdour 5 0 0
Shinty Shop
YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association