Updated: Coach Education Courses & Workshops for 2015 pre-season

The Camanachd Association is pleased to promote the initial Coach Education Calendar for 2015. The courses available include Foundation Coaching Certificate in Shinty, UKCC Level 1 Coaching Certificate in Shinty, ...Read More

Coach Survey

sportscotland and sports coach UK are conducting a Coach Panel Survey to find out directly from coaches what it is like to be a coach in 2014/2015. This is essentially ...Read More

SSE Scottish Hydro Youth Development Fund

In partnership with SSE Scottish Hydro, the Camanachd Association has today announced the Scottish Hydro Youth Development Fund is now open for applications, with a share of £5000 available to ...Read More

Newtonmore Camanachd Club AGM

Newtonmore Camanachd Club AGM will be held on Friday 12th Dec at The Balavil Hotel, at 7.30pm. All welcome to attend. Newtonmore Camanachd Club Annual Shinty Sale of Work will ...Read More

2015 Artemis Macaulay Cup Draw

The Draw for the 2015 Artemis Macaulay Cup was made today live on Oban FM, by Argyll & Bute Councillor Roddy MacCuish and Fraser Inglis & Davie Hamilton from the ...Read More

  Orion Group Premiership GP W P
 1 Newtonmore 14 10 22
 2 Lovat 14 7 19
 3 Glenurquhart 14 7 18
 4 Kingussie 14 7 16
 5 Kyles Athletic 14 6 14
 6 Inveraray 14 3 10
 7 Kinlochshiel 14 2 7
 8 Lochaber 14 1 4
  Marine Harvest National Division GP W P
 1 Fort William 14 12 26
 2 Oban Camanachd 14 11 23
 3 Kilmallie 14 10 21
 4 Beauly 14 7 15
 5 Caberfeidh 14 5 11
 6 Glasgow Mid Argyll 14 4 8
 7 Glenorchy 14 2 5
 8 Bute 14 1 1
  Marine Harvest North Division 1 GP W P
 1 Skye 14 13 27
 2 Newtonmore 14 9 19
 3 Strathglass 14 7 15
 4 Beauly 14 6 14
 5 Glenurquhart 14 5 13
 6 Kingussie 14 5 9
 7 Lovat 14 4 8
 8 Inverness 14 1 5
  Marine Harvest North Division 2 GP W P
 1 Fort William 14 11 23
 2 Lochcarron 14 8 18
 3 Glengarry 14 8 17
 4 Lochaber 14 6 13
 5 Kinlochshiel 14 5 11
 6 Boleskine 14 5 10
 7 Skye 14 4 9
 8 Aberdeen Uni 14 3 9
  Marine Harvest North Division 3 GP W P
 1 Caberfeidh 14 10 22
 2 Lewis 14 6 14
 3 Strathspey 14 6 11
 4 Kilmallie 14 6 14
 5 Lochbroom 14 4 9
 6 Inverness 14 3 8
  Marine Harvest South Division 1 GP W P
 1 Ballachulish 14 9 23
 2 Kyles Athletic 14 8 20
 3 Oban Celtic 14 6 16
 4 Aberdour 14 6 15
 5 Lochside Rovers 14 6 15
 6 Strachur 14 3 9
 7 Taynuilt 14 2 8
 8 Kilmory 14 2 6
  Marine Harvest South Division 2 GP W P
 1 Inveraray 14 12 26
 2 Tayforth 14 12 25
 3 Glasgow Mid Argyll 14 7 15
 4 Bute 14 5 10
 5 Col Glen 14 5 9
 6 Ballachulish 14 6 10
 7 Glenorchy 14 3 7
 8 Aberdour 14 1 3
YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association