Scotland Senior Men Shinty Squad Announced

The Scotland shinty squad to face their Irish hurling counterparts in the forthcoming Marine Harvest Shinty/Hurling International Series was announced today by Head Coach, Ronald Ross MBE. The squad is ...Read More

Robert Campbell, Beauly

The shinty community will be saddened to learn of the death of Robert Campbell at the age of 67 following a long illness. Robert was born in Beauly and attended ...Read More

Coach Education and Development opportunities

The Camanachd Association invite new and experienced coaches to sign up for the forthcoming opportunities> A) Coach Development Workshop As part of the Camanachd Association’s continued commitment to providing support ...Read More

Camanachd Referee’s Association AGM

Following last week’s postponement of the above, the new date and time for the CRA AGM is Saturday 4th October at 1.30pm in the Alexandra Hotel, Fort William.

North v South U14 & U17 Representative Match Report

An-Aird Park, Fort William was the venue for the 2014 North v South U14 & U17 youth representative matches on Saturday, 27th September. The U-14 match was a highly competitive ...Read More

  Orion Group Premiership GP W P
 1 Newtonmore 14 10 22
 2 Lovat 14 7 19
 3 Glenurquhart 14 7 18
 4 Kingussie 14 7 16
 5 Kyles Athletic 13 6 13
 6 Inveraray 14 3 10
 7 Kinlochshiel 13 2 6
 8 Lochaber 14 1 4
  Marine Harvest National Division GP W P
 1 Fort William 13 11 24
 2 Oban Camanachd 13 11 23
 3 Kilmallie 13 9 19
 4 Beauly 14 7 15
 5 Caberfeidh 14 5 11
 6 Glasgow Mid Argyll 13 4 8
 7 Glenorchy 14 2 5
 8 Bute 14 1 1
  Marine Harvest North Division 1 GP W P
 1 Skye 12 12 24
 2 Newtonmore 12 8 17
 3 Strathglass 14 7 15
 4 Glenurquhart 13 5 13
 5 Beauly 13 6 13
 6 Kingussie 14 5 9
 7 Lovat 12 3 6
 8 Inverness 14 1 5
  Marine Harvest North Division 2 GP W P
 1 Fort William 14 11 23
 2 Lochcarron 14 8 18
 3 Glengarry 14 8 17
 4 Lochaber 14 6 13
 5 Kinlochshiel 14 5 11
 6 Boleskine 14 5 10
 7 Skye 14 4 9
 8 Aberdeen Uni 14 3 9
  Marine Harvest North Division 3 GP W P
 1 Caberfeidh 14 10 22
 2 Kilmallie 14 6 14
 3 Lewis 14 6 14
 4 Strathspey 14 6 12
 5 Lochbroom 14 4 9
 6 Inverness 14 3 8
  Marine Harvest South Division 1 GP W P
 1 Ballachulish 13 9 22
 2 Kyles Athletic 13 8 19
 3 Oban Celtic 14 6 16
 4 Aberdour 14 6 15
 5 Lochside Rovers 14 6 15
 6 Strachur 14 3 9
 7 Taynuilt 14 2 8
 8 Kilmory 14 2 6
  Marine Harvest South Division 2 GP W P
 1 Inveraray 14 12 26
 2 Tayforth 14 12 25
 3 Glasgow Mid Argyll 13 7 15
 4 Col Glen 14 5 10
 5 Bute 13 5 10
 6 Ballachulish 13 5 8
 7 Glenorchy 13 3 6
 8 Aberdour 14 1 3
YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association