Inverness 6 a Sides – 27 July

A reminder that the closing date is tomorrow for the Inverness Shinty Club Annual 6 a Sides at Bught Park on Sunday 27th July 2014. Demand has been strong so ...Read More

English Shinty Association Tour, 23-30 July

Following the continued growth of shinty south of the border, The English Shinty Association is delighted to announce the commencement of their first tour to Scotland today. The tour, taking ...Read More

London Festival of Shinty – Tournament 27 September

London Camanachd are hosting their annual tournament at the Greenford GAA grounds in North West London on Saturday 27th September.  The event is open to all teams, and all levels ...Read More

Successful Women’s Shinty Camp at Strathallan

On the weekend of 4-6th July over fifty players from across the country attended the 2014 National Development Camp; an annual initiative organized by the Women’s Camanachd Association and sponsored ...Read More

Scottish Hydro U17 Scotland Squad Announced

The Camanachd Association has today (Monday 21st July) announced the 2014 Scottish Hydro Under 17 Scotland Squad who will travel to Ireland this week and take part in a playing ...Read More

  Orion Group Premiership GP W P
 1 Newtonmore 11 9 19
 2 Lovat 11 7 17
 3 Glenurquhart 12 6 15
 4 Kingussie 12 6 13
 5 Kyles Athletic 10 4 10
 6 Inveraray 11 3 9
 7 Kinlochshiel 11 2 5
 8 Lochaber 12 0 2
  Marine Harvest National Division GP W P
 1 Oban Camanachd 9 8 16
 2 Beauly 12 7 15
 3 Kilmallie 9 7 14
 4 Fort William 7 6 13
 5 Glasgow Mid Argyll 9 4 8
 6 Caberfeidh 11 3 7
 7 Glenorchy 11 2 5
 8 Bute 10 0 -2
  Marine Harvest North Division 1 GP W P
 1 Skye 7 7 14
 2 Newtonmore 10 6 13
 3 Strathglass 11 6 13
 4 Beauly 10 5 11
 5 Glenurquhart 8 3 8
 6 Kingussie 9 3 5
 7 Lovat 9 2 4
 8 Inverness 10 1 4
  Marine Harvest North Division 2 GP W P
 1 Glengarry 12 8 17
 2 Fort William 10 8 16
 3 Lochaber 11 5 11
 4 Lochcarron 9 5 11
 5 Boleskine 13 5 10
 6 Kinlochshiel 12 4 9
 7 Aberdeen Uni 12 2 7
 8 Skye 9 2 5
  Marine Harvest North Division 3 GP W P
 1 Caberfeidh 11 8 18
 2 Lochbroom 11 4 12
 3 Lewis 10 4 10
 4 Strathspey 11 5 10
 5 Kilmallie 10 4 9
 6 Inverness 11 1 3
  Marine Harvest South Division 1 GP W P
 1 Kyles Athletic 10 6 14
 2 Ballachulish 8 5 13
 3 Lochside Rovers 11 5 13
 4 Aberdour 8 5 12
 5 Oban Celtic 9 2 7
 6 Strachur 9 2 6
 7 Kilmory 11 2 5
 8 Taynuilt 8 1 4
  Marine Harvest South Division 2 GP W P
 1 Tayforth 12 10 21
 2 Inveraray 11 9 20
 3 Col Glen 11 5 11
 4 Glasgow Mid Argyll 10 5 11
 5 Bute 9 4 9
 6 Ballachulish 11 4 7
 7 Glenorchy 10 2 4
 8 Aberdour 12 0 1
YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association