Ronnie Sinclair & Alex Cunningham Memorial Tournament at the Mid Argyll Show

Kilmory & Dunadd Junior Camanachd would like to invite teams to participate in this year’s Ronnie Sinclair & Alex Cunningham Memorial Tournament to be held at the Mid Argyll Show on Saturday 9th ...Read More

Young Shinty Stars Shine at SSE Scottish Hydro National Player Development Camp

From Sunday 20th till Thursday 24th July, over 60 of the country’s brightest young shinty prospects descended on Strathallan School in Forgandenny, Perth for the 2014 SSE Scottish Hydro National ...Read More

Inverness 6 a Sides report

Inverness Shinty Club held their 6 a Sides Tournament on Sunday 27th July 2014, at Bught Park, Inverness. 28 teams and 224 players contested the 3 competitions, the men competing ...Read More

Team Talks – Scottish Sporting Conversations

To celebrate the Commonwealth Games, a series of talks will take place in Glasgow at the Scottish Music Centre and bring together some of Scotland’s leading archivists, writers, academic researchers and ...Read More

Jock Paul Mackintosh Memorial Veterans 6′s Tournament

The annual Jock Paul Mackintosh Veterans 6′s are back again and will be taking place at The Eilan on Sunday 17th August. For those still wishing to enter a team, ...Read More

  Orion Group Premiership GP W P
 1 Newtonmore 12 9 19
 2 Lovat 11 7 17
 3 Glenurquhart 13 7 17
 4 Kingussie 13 7 15
 5 Kyles Athletic 10 4 10
 6 Inveraray 12 3 9
 7 Kinlochshiel 12 2 5
 8 Lochaber 13 1 4
  Marine Harvest National Division GP W P
 1 Oban Camanachd 9 8 16
 2 Fort William 8 7 15
 3 Kilmallie 10 7 15
 4 Beauly 12 7 15
 5 Caberfeidh 12 4 9
 6 Glasgow Mid Argyll 10 4 8
 7 Glenorchy 12 2 5
 8 Bute 11 0 -1
  Marine Harvest North Division 1 GP W P
 1 Skye 8 8 16
 2 Newtonmore 11 7 15
 3 Strathglass 12 6 13
 4 Beauly 11 5 11
 5 Glenurquhart 9 4 10
 6 Kingussie 10 4 7
 7 Lovat 10 2 4
 8 Inverness 11 1 4
  Marine Harvest North Division 2 GP W P
 1 Fort William 11 9 18
 2 Glengarry 12 8 17
 3 Lochcarron 10 6 13
 4 Lochaber 12 5 11
 5 Kinlochshiel 13 5 11
 6 Boleskine 13 5 10
 7 Aberdeen Uni 13 2 7
 8 Skye 10 2 5
  Marine Harvest North Division 3 GP W P
 1 Caberfeidh 12 8 18
 2 Lewis 11 5 12
 3 Lochbroom 11 4 12
 4 Strathspey 11 5 10
 5 Kilmallie 11 4 9
 6 Inverness 12 2 5
  Marine Harvest South Division 1 GP W P
 1 Kyles Athletic 11 6 15
 2 Ballachulish 9 5 14
 3 Lochside Rovers 12 5 13
 4 Aberdour 9 5 12
 5 Oban Celtic 10 3 9
 6 Strachur 10 3 8
 7 Kilmory 12 2 6
 8 Taynuilt 9 1 5
  Marine Harvest South Division 2 GP W P
 1 Tayforth 12 10 21
 2 Inveraray 11 9 20
 3 Col Glen 11 5 11
 4 Glasgow Mid Argyll 10 5 11
 5 Bute 9 4 9
 6 Ballachulish 11 4 7
 7 Glenorchy 10 2 4
 8 Aberdour 12 0 1
YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association