North v South Under 14 & Under 17 Representative Matches

The North versus South Under 14 and Under 17 representative matches are scheduled for Sunday 28th September at An Aird, Fort William.   The Fraser MacPhee Memorial Trophy (Under 14) ...Read More

Mary Ann Henton receives the BEM

Mary Ann Henton of Lovat Shinty Club receives the British Empire Medal, for services to shinty, from Donald Cameron of Locheil, Lord Lieutenant of Inverness.

AGM 2014 – Call for Motions & Board Director Nominations

The Annual General Meeting of the Camanachd Association is scheduled to take place on Friday 28th November 2014 in Fort William at 7.30pm (venue tbc). Member Clubs and Associations have ...Read More

South U21s Celebrate Success

Congratulations to the South U21 Squad for a convincing 3:1 win over their North rivals at An Aird, Fort William on Saturday (20th Sept). Goal scorers were: SOUTH – Craig ...Read More

Kingussie High School Make it Four in a Row Great Glen Shinty Sixes

Kingussie High School successfully defended the Shinty Shop Great Glen Schools Shinty Sixes and in turn made history by making it four successive wins in the competition. A total of ...Read More

  Orion Group Premiership GP W P
 1 Newtonmore 14 10 22
 2 Lovat 13 7 18
 3 Glenurquhart 14 7 18
 4 Kyles Athletic 13 6 15
 5 Kingussie 13 7 15
 6 Inveraray 14 3 10
 7 Kinlochshiel 13 2 6
 8 Lochaber 14 1 4
  Marine Harvest National Division GP W P
 1 Fort William 13 11 24
 2 Oban Camanachd 13 11 23
 3 Kilmallie 13 9 19
 4 Beauly 14 7 15
 5 Caberfeidh 14 5 11
 6 Glasgow Mid Argyll 13 4 8
 7 Glenorchy 14 2 5
 8 Bute 14 1 1
  Marine Harvest North Division 1 GP W P
 1 Skye 12 12 24
 2 Newtonmore 11 7 15
 3 Strathglass 14 7 15
 4 Glenurquhart 12 5 13
 5 Beauly 13 6 13
 6 Kingussie 13 4 7
 7 Lovat 11 3 6
 8 Inverness 14 1 5
  Marine Harvest North Division 2 GP W P
 1 Fort William 13 11 22
 2 Glengarry 14 8 17
 3 Lochcarron 13 8 17
 4 Lochaber 14 6 13
 5 Kinlochshiel 14 5 11
 6 Boleskine 14 5 10
 7 Skye 14 4 9
 8 Aberdeen Uni 14 3 9
  Marine Harvest North Division 3 GP W P
 1 Caberfeidh 14 10 22
 2 Kilmallie 14 6 14
 3 Lewis 14 6 14
 4 Strathspey 14 6 12
 5 Lochbroom 14 4 9
 6 Inverness 14 3 8
  Marine Harvest South Division 1 GP W P
 1 Ballachulish 13 9 22
 2 Kyles Athletic 13 8 19
 3 Oban Celtic 14 6 16
 4 Aberdour 14 6 15
 5 Lochside Rovers 14 6 15
 6 Strachur 14 3 9
 7 Taynuilt 14 2 8
 8 Kilmory 14 2 6
  Marine Harvest South Division 2 GP W P
 1 Inveraray 14 12 26
 2 Tayforth 14 12 25
 3 Glasgow Mid Argyll 12 6 13
 4 Col Glen 14 5 10
 5 Bute 13 5 10
 6 Ballachulish 13 5 8
 7 Glenorchy 12 3 6
 8 Aberdour 14 1 3
YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association