Successful Women’s Shinty Camp at Strathallan

On the weekend of 4-6th July over fifty players from across the country attended the 2014 National Development Camp; an annual initiative organized by the Women’s Camanachd Association and sponsored ...Read More

Scottish Hydro U17 Scotland Squad Announced

The Camanachd Association has today (Monday 21st July) announced the 2014 Scottish Hydro Under 17 Scotland Squad who will travel to Ireland this week and take part in a playing ...Read More

Scottish Hydro Camanachd Cup at the Commonwealth Games!

Shinty’s iconic trophy, the Scottish Hydro Camanachd Cup will join a host of other sporting trophies including the Ryder Cup at the Commonwealth Games, to celebrate Scotland’s contribution to worldwide sport.  ...Read More

Hebridean Celtic Festival Inter-Island Challenge Cup 2014

This Saturday 19th July will the see highly anticipated Hebridean Celtic Festival Inter-Island Shinty Challenge Cup 2014 supported by The Co-operative between Camanachd Leòdhais and Uist Camanachd as part of ...Read More

Scottish Hydro National Player Development Camp

This Sunday, 20th July, sees the start of the annual Scottish Hydro National Player Development Camp which takes place at Strathallan School, Perth. More than 70 Under 17 players from ...Read More

  Orion Group Premiership GP W P
 1 Newtonmore 11 9 19
 2 Lovat 11 7 17
 3 Glenurquhart 12 6 15
 4 Kingussie 12 6 13
 5 Kyles Athletic 10 4 10
 6 Inveraray 11 3 9
 7 Kinlochshiel 11 2 5
 8 Lochaber 12 0 2
  Marine Harvest National Division GP W P
 1 Oban Camanachd 9 8 16
 2 Beauly 12 7 15
 3 Kilmallie 9 7 14
 4 Fort William 7 6 13
 5 Glasgow Mid Argyll 9 4 8
 6 Caberfeidh 11 3 7
 7 Glenorchy 11 2 5
 8 Bute 10 0 -2
  Marine Harvest North Division 1 GP W P
 1 Skye 7 7 14
 2 Newtonmore 10 6 13
 3 Strathglass 11 6 13
 4 Beauly 10 5 11
 5 Glenurquhart 8 3 8
 6 Kingussie 9 3 5
 7 Lovat 9 2 4
 8 Inverness 10 1 4
  Marine Harvest North Division 2 GP W P
 1 Glengarry 12 8 17
 2 Fort William 10 8 16
 3 Lochaber 11 5 11
 4 Lochcarron 9 5 11
 5 Boleskine 13 5 10
 6 Kinlochshiel 12 4 9
 7 Aberdeen Uni 12 2 7
 8 Skye 9 2 5
  Marine Harvest North Division 3 GP W P
 1 Caberfeidh 11 8 18
 2 Lochbroom 11 4 12
 3 Lewis 10 4 10
 4 Strathspey 11 5 10
 5 Kilmallie 10 4 9
 6 Inverness 11 1 3
  Marine Harvest South Division 1 GP W P
 1 Kyles Athletic 10 6 14
 2 Ballachulish 8 5 13
 3 Lochside Rovers 11 5 13
 4 Aberdour 8 5 12
 5 Oban Celtic 9 2 7
 6 Strachur 9 2 6
 7 Kilmory 11 2 5
 8 Taynuilt 8 1 4
  Marine Harvest South Division 2 GP W P
 1 Tayforth 12 10 21
 2 Inveraray 11 9 20
 3 Col Glen 11 5 11
 4 Glasgow Mid Argyll 10 5 11
 5 Bute 9 4 9
 6 Ballachulish 11 4 7
 7 Glenorchy 10 2 4
 8 Aberdour 12 0 1
YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association