Oban Camanachd AGM

Oban Camanachd AGM will be held on Tuesday 2nd December at The Glen (Soroba House) at 7.30pm. All welcome to attend

Foundation Coaching Certificate in Shinty

“Teaching good technique at foundation level” You are invited to take part in a Foundation Coaching Certificate Course to learn the basic ‘How to Coach’ and ‘What to Coach’ techniques ...Read More

2015 Artemis Macaulay Cup Competition

The draw for the 2015 Artemis Macaulay Cup will take place on Saturday 6th December 2014 at 6.00pm live on Oban FM. The draw will be made by Argyll & ...Read More

Beauly Shinty Club Award Winners

Beauly Shinty Club held their annual prize-giving ceremony at the local Priory Hotel recently, with former Fort William and Inverness player David Neilson picking up the DJ Fraser Trophy as ...Read More

University Shinty Hurling International

Scottish Universities were goal hungry as they powered to a 7-15 to 2-9 Shinty-Hurling International win over Ireland in Clonbullogue, Offaly today 22nd Nov. Arran McPhee, who featured in both ...Read More

  Orion Group Premiership GP W P
 1 Newtonmore 14 10 22
 2 Lovat 14 7 19
 3 Glenurquhart 14 7 18
 4 Kingussie 14 7 16
 5 Kyles Athletic 14 6 14
 6 Inveraray 14 3 10
 7 Kinlochshiel 14 2 7
 8 Lochaber 14 1 4
  Marine Harvest National Division GP W P
 1 Fort William 14 12 26
 2 Oban Camanachd 14 11 23
 3 Kilmallie 14 10 21
 4 Beauly 14 7 15
 5 Caberfeidh 14 5 11
 6 Glasgow Mid Argyll 14 4 8
 7 Glenorchy 14 2 5
 8 Bute 14 1 1
  Marine Harvest North Division 1 GP W P
 1 Skye 14 13 27
 2 Newtonmore 14 9 19
 3 Strathglass 14 7 15
 4 Beauly 14 6 14
 5 Glenurquhart 14 5 13
 6 Kingussie 14 5 9
 7 Lovat 14 4 8
 8 Inverness 14 1 5
  Marine Harvest North Division 2 GP W P
 1 Fort William 14 11 23
 2 Lochcarron 14 8 18
 3 Glengarry 14 8 17
 4 Lochaber 14 6 13
 5 Kinlochshiel 14 5 11
 6 Boleskine 14 5 10
 7 Skye 14 4 9
 8 Aberdeen Uni 14 3 9
  Marine Harvest North Division 3 GP W P
 1 Caberfeidh 14 10 22
 2 Lewis 14 6 14
 3 Strathspey 14 6 10
 4 Kilmallie 14 6 14
 5 Lochbroom 14 4 6
 6 Inverness 14 3 8
  Marine Harvest South Division 1 GP W P
 1 Ballachulish 14 9 23
 2 Kyles Athletic 14 8 20
 3 Oban Celtic 14 6 16
 4 Aberdour 14 6 15
 5 Lochside Rovers 14 6 15
 6 Strachur 14 3 9
 7 Taynuilt 14 2 8
 8 Kilmory 14 2 6
  Marine Harvest South Division 2 GP W P
 1 Inveraray 14 12 26
 2 Tayforth 14 12 25
 3 Glasgow Mid Argyll 14 7 15
 4 Bute 14 5 8
 5 Col Glen 14 5 7
 6 Ballachulish 14 6 9
 7 Glenorchy 14 3 7
 8 Aberdour 14 1 3
YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association