Shinty.com


Upcoming Fixtures

The 2014 Fixture list is available to download here. Please note: All fixtures dates are subject to change. For more information, contact Astie Cameron on 01463 715931.

Orion Group Premiership

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Sep 6

Inveraray

-:-

Newtonmore

2:30PM Robert Baxter Stats
Sep 6

Inveraray v Newtonmore

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Sep 6

Kyles Athletic

-:-

Lochaber

2:30PM John MacGregor Stats
Sep 6

Kyles Athletic v Lochaber

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest National Division

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Sep 6

Fort William

-:-

Bute

2:00PM Colin MacDonald Stats
Sep 6

Fort William v Bute

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest North Division 1

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Sep 6

Newtonmore

-:-

Glenurquhart

2:30PM Innes Wood Stats
Sep 6

Newtonmore v Glenurquhart

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Sep 6

Skye

-:-

Kingussie

3:30PM Deek Cameron Stats
Sep 6

Skye v Kingussie

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest North Division 2

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Sep 6

Skye

-:-

Lochaber

1:00PM John Matheson Stats
Sep 6

Skye v Lochaber

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Sep 6

Kinlochshiel

-:-

Fort William

2:30PM John Angus Gillies Stats
Sep 6

Kinlochshiel v Fort William

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Sep 6

Lochcarron

-:-

Glengarry

2:30PM Evan MacRae Stats
Sep 6

Lochcarron v Glengarry

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest North Division 3

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Sep 6

Strathspey

-:-

Caberfeidh

2:30PM Robert Morrison

Marine Harvest South Division 1

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Sep 6

Lochside Rovers

-:-

Strachur

2:30PM David Mitchell Stats
Sep 6

Lochside Rovers v Strachur

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest South Division 2

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Sep 6

Glenorchy

-:-

Col Glen

2:30PM Ewen MacDonald Stats
Sep 6

Glenorchy v Col Glen

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

The RBS MacTavish Cup (FINAL: Sat 21st June at Bught Park, Inverness)

AJG Parcels Celtic Society Cup (FINAL: Sat 28th June at Old Anniesland, Glasgow)

The Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup (FINAL: Sat 30th August)

The Scottish Hydro Camanachd Cup (FINAL: Sat 13th September at Bught Park, Inverness)

Balliemore Cup (FINAL: Sat 12th July)

Strathdearn Cup (FINAL: Sat 9th August)

Artemis Macaulay Cup (FINAL: Sat 23rd August at Mossfield Park, Oban)

Bullough Cup (FINAL: Sat 16th August)

The Marine Harvest Shinty/Hurling Internationals

The RBS MacTavish Plate (FINAL: Sat 7th June)

The South of Scotland Plate (FINAL: Sat 5th July)

Strathdearn Plate (FINAL: Sat 6th September)

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Sep 6

Lovat

-:-

Beauly

2:30PM At Castle Leod, Strathpeffer: Ref Calum Girvan

Bullough Plate (FINAL: Sat 16th August)

YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association