Shinty.com


Upcoming Fixtures

The 2014 Fixture list is available to download here. Please note: All fixtures dates are subject to change. For more information, contact Astie Cameron on 01463 715931.

Orion Group Premiership

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Aug 1

Kingussie

-:-

Newtonmore

6:30PM Deek Cameron Stats
Aug 1

Kingussie v Newtonmore

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Aug 2

Kyles Athletic

-:-

Lovat

2:30PM David Mitchell Stats
Aug 2

Kyles Athletic v Lovat

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Aug 2

Kinlochshiel

-:-

Glenurquhart

2:30PM John Angus Gillies Stats
Aug 2

Kinlochshiel v Glenurquhart

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest National Division

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Aug 2

Fort William

-:-

Beauly

2:30PM Daniel MacRae
  Aug 2

Glenorchy

-:-

Kilmallie

2:30PM Robert Baxter

Marine Harvest North Division 1

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Aug 2

Skye

-:-

Inverness

2:30PM Graham Cameron
  Aug 2

Strathglass

-:-

Kingussie

2:30PM Evan MacRae

Marine Harvest North Division 2

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Aug 2

Lochcarron

-:-

Skye

2:30PM Calum Girvan

Marine Harvest North Division 3

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Aug 2

Strathspey

-:-

Lewis

1:30PM Archie Ritchie
  Aug 2

Lochbroom

-:-

Kilmallie

2:30PM John Matheson

Marine Harvest South Division 1

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Aug 2

Oban Celtic

-:-

Aberdour

2:30PM Lachie Wood
  Aug 2

Strachur

-:-

Taynuilt

2:30PM Billy Wotherspoon
  Aug 2

Ballachulish

-:-

Kilmory

5:00PM Innes Wood

Marine Harvest South Division 2

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Aug 2

Bute

-:-

Tayforth

2:30PM Ronnie Campbell
  Aug 2

Col Glen

-:-

Glasgow Mid Argyll

2:30PM Colin MacDonald

The RBS MacTavish Cup (FINAL: Sat 21st June at Bught Park, Inverness)

AJG Parcels Celtic Society Cup (FINAL: Sat 28th June at Old Anniesland, Glasgow)

The Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup (FINAL: Sat 30th August)

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Aug 2

Beauly

-:-

Fort William

2:30PM At Bught Park, Inverness: Ref John MacGregor Stats
Aug 2

Beauly v Fort William

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Aug 2

Lovat

-:-

Kyles Athletic

2:30PM At The Jubillee, Ballachulish: Ref David Stafford Stats
Aug 2

Lovat v Kyles Athletic

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

The Scottish Hydro Camanachd Cup Final (FINAL: Sat 13th September at Bught Park, Inverness)

Balliemore Cup (FINAL: Sat 12th July)

Strathdearn Cup (FINAL: Sat 2nd August)

Artemis Macaulay Cup (FINAL: Sat 23rd August at Mossfield Park, Oban)

Bullough Cup (FINAL: Sat 2nd August)

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Aug 2

The Scots

-:-

Inveraray

2:30PM At Musselburgh

The Marine Harvest Shinty/Hurling Internationals

The RBS MacTavish Plate (FINAL: Sat 7th June)

The South of Scotland Plate (FINAL: Sat 5th July)

Strathdearn Plate (FINAL: Sat 2nd August)

Bullough Plate (FINAL: Sat 2nd August)

YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association