Shinty.com


Latest Results

The 2014 Fixture list is available to download here. Please note: All fixtures dates are subject to change. For more information, contact Astie Cameron on 01463 715931

Orion Group Premiership

Marine Harvest National Division

Marine Harvest North Division 1

Marine Harvest North Division 2

Marine Harvest North Division 3

Marine Harvest South Division 1

Marine Harvest South Division 2

The RBS MacTavish Cup (FINAL: Sat 21st June at Bught Park, Inverness)

AJG Parcels Celtic Society Cup (FINAL: Sat 28th June at Old Anniesland, Glasgow)

The Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup (FINAL: Sat 30th August)

Scottish Hydro Camanachd Cup (FINAL: Sat 13th September at Bught Park, Inverness)

Balliemore Cup (FINAL: Sat 12th July)

Strathdearn Cup (FINAL: Sat 9th August)

Artemis Macaulay Cup (FINAL: Sat 23rd August at Mossfield Park, Oban)

Bullough Cup (FINAL: Sat 16th August)

The Shinty/Hurling International

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Oct 25

County Down

9 - 14

Scotland Women

1:00PM At Pairc Esler, Newry Stats
Oct 25

County Down v Scotland Women

Final Score: 9 - 14

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
Catherine McGourty 0 – 5 Katie Drain 2 – 0
Colleen Clarke 1 – 0 Lisa Norman MacColl 1 – 0
Niamh Mallon 0 – 1 Lorna MacRae 0 – 1
Kirsty MacDonald 1 – 0
Katy Smith 0 – 1
  Oct 25

Ireland U21

7 - 21

Scotland U21

3:00PM At Pairc Esler, Newry, Ref: David Stafford Stats
Oct 25

Ireland U21 v Scotland U21

Final Score: 7 - 21

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
Seanda Morey 0 – 1 Greg Matheson 2 – 8
Aidan Morrissey 0 – 2 Lewis Tawse 1 – 0
Gerry Keegan 0 – 3 Arran MacPhee 1 – 1
Thomas Casey 0 – 1
  Oct 25

Ireland

24 - 8

Scotland

5:00PM At Pairc Esler, Newry Stats
Oct 25

Ireland v Scotland

Final Score: 24 - 8

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
David Mcinerney 0 -2 Kevin Bartlett 0 - 8 Ireland win the Series by 4 points to 3
Eoin Price 1 - 4
Paul Divilly 1 - 1
Patrick Maher 0 - 1
Conor Mccann 0 - 1
Conor Lehane 0 - 5
Larkin McLaughlin 0 - 1
Jonny Mccusker 0 - 3

The RBS MacTavish Plate (FINAL: Sat 7th June)

The South of Scotland Plate (FINAL: Sat 5th July)

Strathdearn Plate (FINAL: Sat 6th September)

Bullough Plate (FINAL: Sat 16th August)

YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association