Shinty.com


Latest Results

The 2014 Fixture list is available to download here. Please note: All fixtures dates are subject to change. For more information, contact Astie Cameron on 01463 715931

Orion Group Premiership

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Jul 26

Lochaber

-:-

Kinlochshiel

2:30PM Robert Baxter Stats
Jul 26

Lochaber v Kinlochshiel

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Inveraray

-:-

Glenurquhart

3:00PM Lachie Wood Stats
Jul 26

Inveraray v Glenurquhart

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest National Division

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Jul 26

Fort William

-:-

Glasgow Mid Argyll

12:00PM John Angus Gillies Stats
Jul 26

Fort William v Glasgow Mid Argyll

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Bute

-:-

Kilmallie

2:30PM Colin MacDonald Stats
Jul 26

Bute v Kilmallie

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Caberfeidh

-:-

Glenorchy

2:30PM Evan MacRae Stats
Jul 26

Caberfeidh v Glenorchy

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest North Division 1

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Jul 25

Newtonmore

-:-

Beauly

7:00PM David Stafford Stats
Jul 25

Newtonmore v Beauly

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 25

Inverness

-:-

Kingussie

7:15PM Evan MacRae Stats
Jul 25

Inverness v Kingussie

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Lovat

-:-

Skye

12:00PM Calum Girvan Stats
Jul 26

Lovat v Skye

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Glenurquhart

-:-

Strathglass

2:30PM John MacGregor Stats
Jul 26

Glenurquhart v Strathglass

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest North Division 2

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Jul 26

Aberdeen Uni

-:-

Fort William

2:30PM Archie Ritchie Stats
Jul 26

Aberdeen Uni v Fort William

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Lochcarron

-:-

Lochaber

2:30PM Innes Wood Stats
Jul 26

Lochcarron v Lochaber

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Kinlochshiel

-:-

Skye

2:30PM Robert Morrison Stats
Jul 26

Kinlochshiel v Skye

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest North Division 3

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Jul 26

Lewis

-:-

Caberfeidh

2:30PM John Matheson Stats
Jul 26

Lewis v Caberfeidh

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Kilmallie

-:-

Inverness

2:30PM Alex MacVicar Stats
Jul 26

Kilmallie v Inverness

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest South Division 1

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Jul 26

Kyles Athletic

-:-

Ballachulish

2:30PM David Mitchell Stats
Jul 26

Kyles Athletic v Ballachulish

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Kilmory

-:-

Taynuilt

2:30PM Ronnie Campbell Stats
Jul 26

Kilmory v Taynuilt

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Lochside Rovers

-:-

Oban Celtic

2:30PM Graham Cameron Stats
Jul 26

Lochside Rovers v Oban Celtic

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Aberdour

-:-

Strachur

3:00PM Euan Pearson Stats
Jul 26

Aberdour v Strachur

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Marine Harvest South Division 2

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Jul 26

Ballachulish

-:-

Tayforth

12:05AM Ballachulish unable to field a team Stats
Jul 26

Ballachulish v Tayforth

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Inveraray

-:-

Bute

12:05AM Bute Unable to Field a Team Stats
Jul 26

Inveraray v Bute

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Glenorchy

-:-

Col Glen

2:30PM Neil MacDonald Stats
Jul 26

Glenorchy v Col Glen

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

The RBS MacTavish Cup (FINAL: Sat 21st June at Bught Park, Inverness)

AJG Parcels Celtic Society Cup (FINAL: Sat 28th June at Old Anniesland, Glasgow)

The Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup (FINAL: Sat 30th August)

Scottish Hydro Camanachd Cup (FINAL: Sat 13th September at Bught Park, Inverness)

Balliemore Cup (FINAL: Sat 12th July)

Strathdearn Cup (FINAL: Sat 2nd August)

Artemis Macaulay Cup (FINAL: Sat 23rd August at Mossfield Park, Oban)

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Jul 26

Newtonmore

-:-

Lovat

2:30PM At Braeview, Beauly, Ref Deek Cameron Stats
Jul 26

Newtonmore v Lovat

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
  Jul 26

Oban Camanachd

-:-

Kyles Athletic

2:30PM At Mossfield Park, Oban, Ref Billy Wotherspoon Stats
Jul 26

Oban Camanachd v Kyles Athletic

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes

Bullough Cup (FINAL: Sat 2nd August)

The Shinty/Hurling International – 1st Test

The RBS MacTavish Plate (FINAL: Sat 7th June)

The South of Scotland Plate (FINAL: Sat 5th July)

Strathdearn Plate (FINAL: Sat 2nd August)

Bullough Plate (FINAL: Sat 2nd August)

  Date     . Home Team Away Team Throw Up Referee Report
  Jul 26

Aberdour

-:-

English Camanachd

12:00PM Alan Harrison Stats
Jul 26

Aberdour v English Camanachd

Final Score: -:-

Match Info

Goals (H) Goals (A) Notes
YouTube Flickr Facebook Twitter Mobile Camanachd Association