Membership and Clubs > Past Winners

Past Winners

Marine Harvest Award Winners 2018

Marine Harvest Coach of the Year 2018 – Paul John MacKintosh, Newtonmore.

Marine Harvest Player of the Year 2018 – Rory Kennedy, Newtonmore.

Marine Harvest Club of the Year 2018 – Newtonmore.

 

League Coaches & Player Awards

Marine Harvest Premiership Coach of the Year 2018 – Paul John MacKintosh, Newtonmore.

Marine Harvest National Division Coach of the Year 2018 – Mark MacPherson, Kilmallie.

Marine Harvest South Division 1 Coach of the Year 2018 – Fraser Williamson, Kyles Athletic.

Marine Harvest North Division 1 Coach of the Year 2018 – Orsten Gardner, Newtonmore.

Marine Harvest South Division 2 Coach of the Year 2018 –Ali Mirrlees & Stuart Robertson, Strachur.

Marine Harvest North Division 2 Coach of the Year 2018 – Darren Urquhart, Lovat. 

Marine Harvest Premiership Player of the Year 2018 – Stuart MacDonald, Lovat.

Marine Harvest National Division Player of the Year 2018 – Liam MacDonald, Kilmallie.

Marine Harvest South Division 1 Player of the Year 2018 – Rupert Williamson, Kyles Athletic.

Marine Harvest North Division 1 Player of the Year 2018 – Nick Dalgetty, Glengarry.

Marine Harvest South Division 2 Player of the Year 2018 – Ian MacLennan, Strachur.

Marine Harvest North Division 2 Player of the Year 2018 – Raymond Rennie, Lovat.

 

Women’s Camanachd Association Awards

WCA Marine Harvest Development Coach of the Year 2018 – Brian Mutch, Inverness.

WCA Marine Harvest Division 2 (North & South) Coach of the Year 2018 – Billy MacLean, Glenurquhart.

WCA Marine Harvest National Division 1 Coach of the Year 2018 – Scott Campbell, Badenoch & Strathspey.

WCA Marine Harvest Division 2 Team of the Year 2018 – Glenurquhart.

WCA Marine Harvest National Division Team of the Year 2018 – Badenoch & Strathspey.

WCA Marine Harvest South Division 2 Player of the Year 2018 – Eilidh Cameron, Dunadd.

WCA Marine Harvest North Division 2 Player of the Year 2018 – Siobhan Thomson, Glenurquhart.

WCA Marine Harvest National Division 1 Player of the Year 2018 – Kirsty Deans, Badenoch & Strathspey.

WCA Marine Harvest Club Development Award 2018 – Ardnamurchan.

WCA Marine Harvest Service to Womens Shinty Award 2018 – Peter Gow, Inverness.

WCA Marine Harvest Service to Womens Shinty Award 2018 – Jane Nicol, Badenoch & Strathspey.

WCA Marine Harvest Service to Womens Shinty Award 2018 – Catherine & Ewen Cameron, Glengarry.

 

Youth Awards

Marine Harvest Youth Coach of the Year 2018 – John MacLeod & Willie MacDonald, Inverlochy.

Under 14 Player of the Year 2018 – Euan MacCormick, Beauly.

Under 17 Player of the Year 2018 – Lachie Shaw, Fort William.

Under 21 Player of the Year 2018 – Blair Morrison, Caberfeidh.

Donella Crawford Award for Youth & Schools 2018– Drew McNeil & Matthew MacIver, Inverness.

 

Referees

The Johnny “Ach” MacRae Quaich Referee of the Year 2018 – Iain Kennedy, Fort William.

Emerging Referee of the Year 2018 – Graham Fisher, Bute.

 

Volunteer

William Paterson Salver Volunteer of the Year 2018 – Finlay & Alice MacRae, Kinlochshiel.

 

Fairplay

Fair Play Award 1 Team Club 2018 – Lewis Camanachd.

Fair Play Award 2 Team Club 2018– Kinlochshiel.

 

Media Media Award 2018 – Alasdair MacPherson, Cameraman. 

 

 

Previous Winners

For a list of 2017 Winners click here

For a list of 2016 Winners click here

For a list of 2015 Winners click here

For a list of 2014 Winners click here

For a list of 2013 Winners Click here

For a list of 2012 Winners click here

For a list of 2011 Winners click here

Platinum Sponsors

Partner Sponsors

Connect With Us

© 2017 Shinty.com